Kinnaur Budget Trip Within 10K!

Tripoto
1st Jun 2019
Photo of Kinnaur Budget Trip Within 10K! by Shelly Sinha
Day 1

Journey: Volvo Service - Delhi to Narkanda (ISBT).

Timings: Dep: 7 pm Arrival: 7 am

Fare : Rs 800 (approx) per person

Sight Seeing: Hatu Peak which is the second highest peak in shimla located at an elevation of 3400 m (11,152 feet). Breath taking view and the temple under a blue sky is a worth watch.

The scenic beauty of Hatu Peak!

Photo of Hatu Peak, Himachal Pradesh by Shelly Sinha
Day 2

Journey: Local Transport - Narkanda to Rampur (2 hrs)

Timings: Dep: 10 am Arrival 12:00 pm

Fare: Rs 250 per person

The steep roads towards Rampur-Sangla!

Photo of Rampur Bushahr, Himachal Pradesh, India by Shelly Sinha

Journey: Local Transport - Rampur to Sangla (6 hrs) approx

Timings: Dep: 12:30 am Arrival 6:00 pm

Fare: Rs 350 per person

The unmatched beauty of Sangla!

Photo of Sangla, Himachal Pradesh, India by Shelly Sinha
Day 3

India's last village, Chitkul!

Photo of Chitkul, Himachal Pradesh, India by Shelly Sinha

Journey: Local Transport - Sangla to Chitkul (2 hrs) approx

Timings: Dep: 10:00 am Arrival 12:00 pm

Fare: Rs 1500 (local cab service)

Day 4

The Rocky and beautiful Kalpa!

Photo of Kalpa, Reckong Peo, Himachal Pradesh, India by Shelly Sinha

Journey: Local Transport - Chitkul to Kalpa (3 hrs) approx

Timings: Dep: 11:00 am Arrival 01:00 pm

Fare: Rs 2500 (local cab service)

Day 5

Local Bus Stand!

Photo of Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India by Shelly Sinha

Journey: Local Transport - Kalpa to Shimla (8-9 hrs) approx

Timings: Dep: 8:00 pm Arrival 01:00 am

Fare: Local Transport Rs 600 per person

Day 6

Back to the real World!

Photo of Kashmere Gate, New Delhi, Delhi, India by Shelly Sinha

Journey: Volvo Service- Shimla to Delhi (8-9 hrs) approx

Timings: Dep: 10:00 am Arrival 07:00 pm

Fare: Rs 950 per person

Be the first one to comment