The Siachin Glacier Drive in my 40 Days old Car

Tripoto
Photo of The Siachin Glacier Drive in my 40 Days old Car 1/4 by Arjun Uberoi
Photo of The Siachin Glacier Drive in my 40 Days old Car 2/4 by Arjun Uberoi
Photo of The Siachin Glacier Drive in my 40 Days old Car 3/4 by Arjun Uberoi
Photo of The Siachin Glacier Drive in my 40 Days old Car 4/4 by Arjun Uberoi

Hi Tripoto,

Just Sharing my Itinerary of my drive to Siachin Glacier and the Entire Ladkah Circuit

Day 1, Aug 14th 4 pm 2014 to Aug 15th 5 pm: Gurgaon to Manali – 610 kms – 25 Hours
Day 2, Aug 16th 7 am 2014 to Aug 16th 8 pm: Manali to Sarchu – 250 kms – 13 Hours
Day 3, Aug 17th 6 am 2014to Aug 17th 5 pm: Sarchu to Leh – 250 kms - 11 Hours
Day 4, Aug 18th 8 am 2014to Aug 18th 7 pm:Leh to Nubra Valley (Via Khardungla)– 130 kms – 11 hours
Day 5, Aug 19th 6 am 2014 to Aug 19th 10 pm: Nubra Valley to Siachin Base Camp to Leh (Via Khardungla) – 460 kms – 14 Hours
Day 6, Aug 20th 7 am 2014 to Aug 20th 7 pm: Leh to Pangong Tso to Leh – 160 kms – 12 Hours
Day 7, Aug 21st 9 am 2014to Aug 22nd 8 pm : Leh to Kargil to Srinagar to Jammu to Pathankot to Jalandhar to Ludhiana to Delhi

Hope this itinerary will help you plan your Trip.

Bon Voyage

Arjun Uberoi