Post
If you plan on regional travel beyond Singapore, make sure that your passport is valid for at least six months beyond the date you plan to enter other countries in the region. You do not need a visa for tourist or business visits up to 90 days.
upvoteUpvotemessageComment (1)
I am asking on behalf of indians and it is compulsory to get visa
Sharing quick tips to apply for the visa of Singapore for tourists traveling from India: 1. Documents to prepare before applying Indian Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of your entry into Singapore Return Air-Tickets. Duly filled and signed Form 14A fromfromhttps://www.ica.gov.sg/cms/files/Form14A.pdf (Please ensure that you have answered it in completely and that your signature matches the one in your passport) Covering Letter introducing yourself and purpose of visit. 2. Passport sized colored photos (35mm wide by 45mm high) without border with a white plain background, not older than 3 months before application, with your facial image measuring between 25mm and 35mm from chin to crown in matt or semi-matt finish Tax Returns of the last 3 years along with the bank statements of the last 3 months from the date of application. Good Luck!! Happy Travelling!!
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
No bro its on arrival visa country
upvoteUpvotemessageComment (1)
How is Singapore visa on arrival ?
No you can't get without flight ticket
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
Yes you can get Visa
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
No without ticket and hotel booking....u won't get visa
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
Indian Passport with minimum 6 months validity from the date of your entry into Singapore Return Air-Tickets. Duly filled and signed Form 14A fromfromhttps://www.ica.gov.sg/cms/files/Form14A.pdf (Please ensure that you have answered it in completely and that your signature matches the one in your passport) Covering Letter introducing yourself and purpose of visit. 2. Passport sized colored photos (35mm wide by 45mm high) without border with a white plain background, not older than 3 months before application, with your facial image measuring between 25mm and 35mm from chin to crown in matt or semi-matt finish Tax Returns of the last 3 years along with the bank statements of the last 3 months from the date of application. Good Luck!! Happy Travelling!!
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
Yes you can get visa on arrival but your passport should be atleast 6 month valid.
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
You need to submit the airtickets.
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
You need air tickets for your visa processing.
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
No , without air ticket and hotel booking it's not possible.
upvoteUpvotemessageComment