Post
Not really. Just ensure your submit all the necessary documents as per the checklist.
upvoteUpvote (1)messageComment
It does help if u hv more stamps on ur passport but it is not mandatory....if they are satisfied with your documents and purpose of travel they will grant the visa. My sister had applied for Schengen visa without having any stamps on her Passport... she was granted the visa.
upvoteUpvote (1)messageComment
No not at all even if you don't have still stamp it doesn't matter. All you need to have is itinerary to produce in front of visa officer which includes your accommodation and tickets followed by funds that's it and you're good to go.
upvoteUpvote (1)messageComment
No not required, however your passport validity should better be more than 6 months.
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
No that is not mandatory.
upvoteUpvotemessageComment
No there is no such written rule.
upvoteUpvotemessageComment